Ir para o Conteúdo
imgcentral

Coffee with Sensei

Thoughts and comments by Sensei Jorge Kishkawa




Return to last Posts

    23-out-2018

    1st WORLD KENJUTSU Championship - RESULTS




    Results of the 1st WORLD KENJUTSU CHAMPIONSHIP held on October 20th and 21st, 2018 in São Paulo with the participation of delegations from:
    Portugal, England, United States, Mexico, Colombia, Chile, Argentina, Uruguay and Brazil.




    KENJUTSU Kids (5 - 11 years, demonstrative)
    1st Renan Franco (Santo André)
    2nd Eduardo Chen (São Paulo)
    3rd Lucas Cortes (Rio de Janeiro)
    3rd Massaru Shimonaga (Florianópolis)


    KENJUTSU Teenagers (12 - 15 years, demonstrative)
    1st Yoshimitsu Kishikawa (São Paulo)
    2nd Hiromitsu Kishikawa (São Paulo)
    3rd Rafael Puig (São Paulo)
    3rd Felipe Gallinaro (São Paulo)


    KENJUTSU Beginners (without Bogu, demonstrative)
    1st Luiz Pacheco (Belo Horizonte)
    2nd Luiza Perazzini (Brasília)
    3rd Vitor Botinhão (Rio de Janeiro)




    KENJUTSU Women´s 0-7th KYU
    1st Luz Citlaly (México)
    2nd Bianca Degasperi (Ribeirão Preto)
    3rd Beatriz RoMen´sellia (Argentina)
    3rd Noemi Lopes (Caxias do Sul)


    KENJUTSU Men´s 0-7th KYU
    1st Chigeo Tsuyama (São Paulo)
    2nd Juan Borrero (Miami)
    3rd Jocemar Balthazar (Caxias do Sul)
    3rd Samuel da Silva (Brasília)




    KENJUTSU Women´s 6th KYU
    1st Fernanda Fonseca (Juiz de Fora)
    2nd Sayuri Oshiro (São Paulo)
    3rd Toshi Nagumo (São Paulo)
    3rd Carla Puertas (Argentina)


    KENJUTSU Men´s 6th KYU
    1st Alejandro Barrientos (Chile)
    2nd Ariel Catalan (Chile)
    3rd Rodrigo Contreras (Chile)
    3rd Leonel Moreira (Uruguay)




    KENJUTSU Women´s 5th KYU
    1st Luciana Rovere (Ponta Grossa)
    2nd Larissa Botelho (Campinas)
    3rd Barbara Huarte (Argentina)
    3rd Nagyla Barros (Curitiba)


    KENJUTSU Men´s 5th KYU
    1st Carlos Verzine (São Paulo)
    2nd Carlos Morales (Chile)
    3rd Rafael Palacios (Chile)
    3rd Thomas Spanos (USA, Denver)




    KENJUTSU Women´s 4th KYU
    1st Luiza Estevão (Brasília)
    2nd Laura de Marsico (Argentina)
    3rd Paula Cintioni (Argentina)
    3rd Tai Cheng (Argentina)


    KENJUTSU Men´s 4th KYU
    1st José Pereira (Sorocaba)
    2nd André Kiryu (Campinas)
    3rd Isao Yoshimura (Chile)
    3rd Gabriel Dalla Pria (São Paulo)




    KENJUTSU Women´s Senior
    1st Carla Puertas (Argentina)
    2nd Beatriz RoMen´sella (Argentina)
    3rd Yumi Kanemaru (Rio de Janeiro)
    3rd Mara da Silva (Porto Alegre)


    KENJUTSU Men´s Senior
    1st Takeshi Kamimura (USA, Miami)
    2nd José Pereira (Sorocaba)
    3rd Dierk Roesler (São Paulo)
    3rd Marcio Neubauer (São Paulo)




    KENJUTSU Absolut Champion - Women, Individual
    1st Paula Cintioni (Argentina)
    2nd Ana Lucia Pieri (São Paulo)
    3rd Marina Saieva (Argentina)


    KENJUTSU Absolut Champion - Men Individual
    1st Gilberto Vieira (São Paulo)
    2nd Ronaldo Costa (Rio de Janeiro)
    3rd Alexandre Vaz (Rio de Janeiro)



    KENJUTSU Team, Women
    1st Brasil A (Estevão-DF, Larissa-CAMP, Kate-SOR, Tiemi-PR, Ana Lúcia-SP)
    2nd Argentina A (Saieva, Paula, Sabrina, Laura , Bárbara)
    3rd Brasil B (Gabriella-MG, Cavalheiro-RS, Uenojo-RJ, Gabrielle-RS, Bianca-PR)


    KENJUTSU Team, Men
    1st Brasil B (Marques-SP, Mendes-RS, Silva-SP, Vaz-RJ, Gilberto-SP, Estevão-SP)
    2nd Brasil A (Costa-RJ, Meloni-SP, Drawin-MG, Massao-SP, Kenzo-RJ, Felipe-SJC)
    3rd Argentina A (Basilio, Huarte, Sangiorgio, Osella, Joel)



    Kenjutsu Absolut Champion - Men, Individual
    Alexandre Vaz (3rd, RJ), Gilberto Vieira (1st, SP) and Ronaldo Costa (2nd, RJ)



    Kenjutsu Absolut Champion - Women, Individual
    Melissa (Fighting Spirit Women´s Award) receiving 3rd place award in the name of Saieva (3rd, ARG), Ana Lúcia (2nd, SP) and Daiana receiving 1st place award in the name of Paula (1st, ARG)



    Thomas Spanos (USA, Denver) receiving the Fighting Spirit Men´s Award







    topo

    contact@niten.org